English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.); Surveying)
bachelor’s degree in surveying [correct]
CONT: Due to the increasingly technical nature of the profession, most employers require you to hold a bachelor's degree in surveying, mapping or geomatics.
French (Grades et diplômes; Arpentage)
baccalauréat en arpentage [correct, nom masculin, Canada]