English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications)
Q reference point [correct]; Q RP [correct]
CONT: The Q RP defines the boundary between Switching and Mapping functional groupings. The inter-PINX call control functions and signalling information flows shall be specified at this RP.
French (Internet et télématique; Télécommunications)
point de référence Q [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir aussi point de référence C, point de référence S.