English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
mapping of a position [correct]
DEF: A process whereby each position in the department targeted for UCS conversion is linked (that is mapped) to a UCS job description, either a model, an adapted model or (in rare cases) a unique one.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
jumelage d'un poste [correct, proposition, nom masculin]