English (Cartography; Tourism; Organized Recreation)
Canada Recreation Maps [correct, pluriel]; recreation map series in Canada [correct]; Canadian Recreational Map Series
CONT: Canada Recreation Maps : Recreation maps covering skiing, canoeing, hiking, golfing, parks & other attractions.
CONT: The publishers of other recreation map series in Canada (and the USA too) simply trace outdated and generalized government topos. ... The Adventure Map is an original. Chrismar uses aerial photogrammetry to create a completely original contour map showing exceptional terrain detail, vegetation, trails, buildings, water and other features of greatest importance to outdoor adventurers.
OBS: Canadian Recreational Map Series: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Cartographie; Tourisme; Loisirs organisés)
Série des cartes à usage récréatif du Canada [nom féminin]; cartes pour usage récréatif du Canada [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: Série des cartes à usage récréatif du Canada : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.