English (Scientific Research)
futurography
DEF: Exploration of the future by sketching maps, charts and graphs of the future.(Hetman, The Language of Forecasting, Futuribles, Paris, 1969, p. 440)
French (Recherche scientifique)
futurographie [nom féminin]