English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
rattlesnake plant [correct]; olive-blotch calathea [correct]
OBS: A tropical plant of the family Marantaceae. This plant is also known under the following scientific names : Maranta insignis and Calathea lancifolia.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
calathea remarquable [nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Marantacées.