English (Petrography; Natural Construction Materials; Quarries)
Pynk Floyd [correct]
CONT: The six varieties of Canada's Marble are Cape Breton Bordeaux, Highland Heart, Pynk Floyd, Mountain Rose, Cape Breton Midnight, and Cape Breton Midnight with Dark Eyes. All six are available in finished slabs, countertops, vanities, tiles, and cut-to-size products.
French (Pétrographie; Matériaux de construction naturels; Carrières)
marbre de Pynk Floyd [proposition, nom masculin]