English (Geology)
marmarize [correct, verbe]; marmorize [correct]
OBS: To subject to [marmarosis]
OBS: Marmarosis : the conversion of limestone into marble by metamorphism.
French (Géologie)
marmoriser [correct]
OBS: Transformer en marbre.