English (Mosses and Related Plants)
knobby earwort [correct]
OBS: A bryophyte(division Marchantiophyta) of the family Scapaniaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
scapanie bosselée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) de la famille des Scapaniaceae.