English (Mosses and Related Plants)
Gillman’s notchwort [correct]; barbed notchwort [correct]
OBS: A bryophyte(division Marchantiophyta) of the family Jungermanniaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
lophozie des rochers [correct, nom féminin]; lophozie barbelée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) de la famille des Jungermanniaceae.