English (Mosses and Related Plants)
mountain notchwort [correct]
OBS: A bryophyte(division Marchantiophyta) of the family Jungermanniaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
tritomaire des montagnes [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) de la famille des Jungermanniaceae.