English (Mosses and Related Plants)
Arnellia fennica [correct, latin]
OBS: A bryophyte(division Marchantiophyta) of the family Arnelliaceae.
OBS: Arnellia fennica: There is no common name for this species of bryophyte.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
arnellie arctique [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) de la famille des Arnelliaceae.