English (Mosses and Related Plants)
Floerke’s pawwort [correct]; common pawwort [correct]
OBS: A bryophyte(division Marchantiophyta) of the family Anastrophyllaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
barbille dressée [correct, nom féminin]; barbilophozie commune [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) de la famille des Anastrophyllaceae.