English (Mosses and Related Plants)
Sullivant’s crystalwort [correct]
OBS: A bryophyte(division Marchantiophyta) of the family Ricciaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
riccie ventrue [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) de la famille des Ricciaceae.