English (Mosses and Related Plants)
alpine ruffwort [correct]
OBS: A bryophyte(division Marchantiophyta) of the family Pallaviciniaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
colerette des montagnes [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) de la famille des Pallaviciniaceae.