English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
northern riffleshell [correct]
OBS: A freshwater mollusc of the family Margaritiferidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
épioblasme ventrue [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Mollusque d'eau douce de la famille des Margaritiferidae.