English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
Oregon floater [correct]
OBS: A freshwater mollusc of the family Margaritiferidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
anodonte d'Orégon [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Mollusque d'eau douce de la famille des Margaritiferidae.