English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
Eastern floater [correct]
OBS: A freshwater mollusc of the family Margaritiferidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
anodonte de l'Est [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Mollusque d'eau douce de la famille des Margaritiferidae.