English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
coastal band [correct]; coastal margin [correct]
CONT: Another example is the integration of altimeter data in the coastal band (7–60 km from the seashore) …
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
bande côtière [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Ensemble des terrains en bordure de la mer.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
franja costera [nom féminin]