English (Human Diseases - Various; Bones and Joints)
chondrolabral separation [correct, nom]
CONT: Chondrolabral separation refers to a form of chondrolabral injury, where the acetabular labrum is separated from the adjacent cartilage at the articular margin. … This type of lesion typically occurs at the anterosuperior aspect of the acetabulum.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Os et articulations)
décollement labro-cartilagineux [proposition, nom masculin]; décollement labrocartilagineux [proposition, nom masculin]