English (Bones and Joints)
ethmoidolacrimal suture [correct]
DEF: The line of union of the orbital plate of the ethmoid and the posterior margin of the lacrimal bone.
French (Os et articulations)
suture ethmoïdolacrymale [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Suture entre l'ethmoïde et l'os lacrymal.