English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
narrower band [correct]
DEF: The tighter exchange rate fluctuation margin that applied as a matter of standard international practice.
CONT: Only the Danish authorities felt unable to continue adherence to the narrower band.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
bande rétrécie [nom féminin]
CONT: Seules les autorités danoises ont estimé qu'elles ne pouvaient plus continuer à maintenir une bande rétrécie.