English (Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling)
margin copy [correct]; marginal copy; wing copy; marginal stamp
DEF: In auction catalogues, a stamp adjoining the margin (with some paper attached) from a sheet or pane.
French (Timbres et oblitération)
bord de feuille [correct]; timbre de bord de feuille
DEF: Timbre situé sur la marge d'une planche et tenant au bord de celle-ci.