English (Economics)
relative marginal cost [correct]
OBS: (...) just high enough to cover the socially necessary extra costs of producing the goods in question - or, in technical terms, relative prices are to be set equal to relative "marginal utilities" and "marginal costs".
French (Économique)
coût marginal relatif