English (Corporate Economics; Econometrics)
marginal revenue curve [correct]
OBS: (...) any firm(...) will find its Maximum-profit equilibrium by nicely balancing its extra cost against its extra revenue(i. e., by finding an intersection of its Marginal Cost curve and what will be defined as its "Marginal Revenue" curve).
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Économétrie)
courbe de recette marginale