English (Investment)
marginal efficiency of investment [correct]
CONT: The reduced interest rates and increased availability of credit increases investment... along the brown so-called "marginal efficiency of investment" schedule....
French (Investissements et placements)
efficacité marginale de l'investissement [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Inversiones)
eficiencia marginal de la inversión [correct, nom féminin]