English (Oceanography; Biogeography)
marginal-marine [correct]; marginal marine [correct]
OBS: marginal-marine: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
PHR: Marginal(-) marine deposit, environment, facies, setting.
French (Océanographie; Biogéographie)
marginal-marin [correct]; marginal marin [correct]; margino-marin
OBS: margino-marin : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.
PHR: Cadre, dépôt, milieu marginal(-)marin.