English (Oceanography; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
marine basin [correct]
PHR: Marginal marine basin.
French (Océanographie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
bassin marin [correct, nom masculin]
PHR: Bassin marin marginal.