English (Penal Administration)
personal interview
OBS: Term taken from the marginal note relating to section 17 of the Parole Act, R. S. C., 1985.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
audition du détenu [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme tiré de la note marginale se rapportant à l'article 17 de la Loi sur la libération conditionnelle, L.R.C. (1985).