English (Federalism; Constitutional Law)
Declaration of Union [correct]
OBS: Marginal note to s. 3 of the Constitution Act, 1867.
French (Fédéralisme; Droit constitutionnel)
Proclamation d'union [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Note marginale à l'art. 2 de la loi constitutionnelle de 1867.