English (Government Accounting; Administrative Law)
debt to Crown [correct]
OBS: marginal note to R. S. C. 1985, c. U-1, s. B. 35(2)
French (Comptabilité publique; Droit administratif)
créance de la Couronne [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: note marginale de L.R.C. (1985), ch. U-1, par. B.5(2)