English (Penal Administration)
parole eligibility [correct]; eligibility for parole [correct]
OBS: The term "eligibility for parole" is taken from the marginal note relating to section 8 of the Transfer of Offenders Act. R. S. C., 1985.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
admissibilité à la libération conditionnelle [correct, nom féminin]; admissibilité à l'examen du dossier [correct, nom féminin]