English (Saving and Consumption; Market Prices)
average revenue [correct]
OBS: Before proceeding now to introduce the important concept of Marginal Revenue, we can note the fact that the Price at which each q [quantity] is sold could be called Average Revenue to distinguish it from Total Revenue.
French (Épargne et consommation; Prix (Commercialisation))
recette moyenne [correct]
OBS: Prix unitaire de vente d'un bien ou d'un service; représente la dépense faite par un consommateur pour acquérir ce bien ou ce service.