English (Offences and crimes)
seditious offence [correct]
OBS: Marginal note to s. 61 of the Criminal Code, R. S. C. 1985, c. C-46.
French (Infractions et crimes)
infraction séditieuse [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Note marginale à l'art. 61 du Code criminel, L.R.C. 1985, ch. C-46.