English (Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law))
partial endorsement [correct]
OBS: "partial endorsement" is a marginal note to s. 113 of the Banks Act, S. C. 1991, c. 46.
French (Effets de commerce (Droit))
endossement partiel [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: «endossement partiel» est une note marginale à l'article 113 de la Loi sur les banques, L.C. 1991, ch. 46.