English (Penal Administration)
custody in transit [correct]
OBS: Term taken from the marginal note relating to s. 15(5) of the Penitentiary Act, R. S. C. 1985.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
garde pendant le transfèrement [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme tiré de la note marginale se rapportant à l'article 15(5) de la Loi sur les pénitenciers, L.R.C. (1985).