English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
deduction for excluded days [correct]
OBS: Term taken from the marginal note relating to section 16 of the Unemployment Insurance Act, R. S. C., 1985.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
déduction pour les jours exclus [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme tiré de la note marginale se rapportant à l'article 16 de la Loi sur l'assurance-chômage, L.R.C. (1985).