English (Corporate Economics; Production (Economics))
marginal-product concept [correct]
OBS: (...) how to allocate among two(or more) cooperating factors the total product they jointly produce-can be solved by use of the marginal product concept.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Production (Économie))
concept de produit marginal