English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
simple multiplier [correct]
OBS: (...) the simple multiplier is always the upside-down, or "reciprocal", of the marginal propensity to save(...)
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
multiplicateur simple