English (Lignite, Graphite and Coal Mining)
coal production [correct]
CONT: Similarly, British Columbia, which accounts for some 30 per cent of Canada's total coal production, uses marginal amounts of its coal production and exports almost all of it.
French (Exploit. de charbons fossiles autres que la tourbe)
production houillère [nom féminin]