English (Saving and Consumption)
marginal utility per last dollar [correct]; MU/P [correct]
OBS: (...) marginal utilities divided by price per unit - that is (...) marginal utilities per last dollar, MU/P - are all to be equalized in optimizing equilibrium.
French (Épargne et consommation)
utilité marginale par dernier dollar dépensé