English (Cancers and Oncology; The Larynx)
carcinoma of the larynx [correct]
DEF: Carcinoma occurring in the glottic, subglottic, and supraglottic regions of the larynx as well as in the marginal zone between the larynx and laryngopharynx, that is, on the suprahyoid portion of the epiglottis and the aryepiglottic folds.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Larynx)
carcinome du larynx [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Tumeur épithéliale maligne qui se développe aux dépens du larynx, organe de la voix.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología; Laringe)
cáncer de laringe [correct, nom masculin]