English (Corporate Economics; Production (Economics))
marginal-product theory [correct]
OBS: We have now completed a sketch of how the marginal-product theory "distributes" total product between two factors-land and labor-in a simplified world.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Production (Économie))
théorie du produit marginal