English (Corporate Economics; Financial and Budgetary Management)
marginal-productivity theory [correct]
CONT: How such minimal TC(Total Cost] estimates get made? Marginal-productivity theory can now give the answer.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
théorie de la productivité marginale [nom féminin]