English (Social Organization)
patriarchal society [correct]
CONT: All religions without exception produced by these patriarchal societies have been the most effective instruments of marginalization and oppression of women.
French (Organisation sociale)
société patriarcale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La société patriarcale parvient toujours à contrôler et à manipuler la sexualité féminine en exerçant un pouvoir fondé sur la peur, base de toute violence.