English (Industry-Government Relations (Econ.))
prototype agreement [correct]
CONT: ... Athabasca-type oil sands projects are expected to be only marginally economic at foreeseable international oil prices and under prototype agreements for the sharing of revenues with governments.
French (Relations de l'industrie avec l'État (Écon.))
accord type [nom masculin]