English (Economic Fluctuations; Phraseology)
changes in inflation [correct, pluriel]
CONT: In contrast, given the structural changes introduced since 1984, program spending is only marginally sensitive to changes in inflation, as only a few programs are still indexed.
French (Fluctuations économiques; Phraséologie)
variations de l'inflation [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Instaurées depuis 1984, les dépenses de programmes sont nettement moins sensibles aux variations de l'inflation, rares étant les programmes qui restent indexés.