English (Marketing)
marginally different brand [correct]
OBS: (...) marginally different brands had small differences in areas of little importance to the consumer.
French (Commercialisation)
produit à différence marginale
OBS: (...) les produits à différence marginale ne présentaient que de petites différences dans des secteurs de moindre importance pour le consommateur.