English (Sales (Marketing))
special price [correct]; reduced price [correct]
CONT: For example, if products are offered to consumers at special prices, does the manufacturer expect retailers to reduce their margins for the duration of the promotion?
French (Vente)
prix réduit [correct, nom masculin]; prix spécial [à éviter, calque, nom masculin]
DEF: Prix temporairement réduit pour un produit ou un article dont on souhaite accélérer la vente.