English (Botany)
bird’s nest fern
OBS: This has machete-shaped leaves, often with wavy margins, arranged in circles around a central core of stem.
French (Botanique)
nid d'oiseau [nom masculin]
OBS: Cette plante est l'une des plus curieuses et des plus jolies Fougères d'appartement avec ses magnifiques frondes vert franc, brillantes [...]