English (Mineralogy)
marialite [correct]
DEF: A tetragonal aluminosilicate mineral that is the sodium- and chloride-rich endmember of the scapolite series and occurs as transparent or translucent crystals of various colours.
French (Minéralogie)
marialite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Tectosilicate complexe de sodium cristallisant dans le système quadratique et faisant partie de la série des «scapolites» dont elle est un terme extrême.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
marialita [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Mineral complejo que consiste en una mezcla de aluminosilicatos de sodio clorurados y sulfatados; cristaliza en el sistema tetragonal.