English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
tree marigold [correct]; tree-marigold [correct]
OBS: Plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
tournesol américain [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.