English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
field marigold [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
souci des champs [correct, nom masculin]; souci sauvage [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.