English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
smooth beggartick [correct]; bur-marigold [correct]; bur marigold [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
bident lisse [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.