English (Plant Diseases)
root rot of marigold [correct]
OBS: Plant disease caused by Rhizoctonia solani Kuhn
French (Maladies des plantes)
rhizoctone commun du tagèle [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Maladie des plantes causée par Rhizoctonia solani Kuhn.