English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
signet marigold [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
tagète à feuilles ténues [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositaee.