English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
fetid dogweed [correct]; fetid marigold [correct]; stinking marigold [correct]; dogweed
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
dyssodie à aigrette [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.