English (Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture); Botany)
marigold [correct]
OBS: Ornamental flower plant of the genus Tagetes, family Compositae.
French (Floriculture; Botanique)
tagète [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Tagetes : il existe plusieurs types horticoles dont les roses d'Inde, les oeillets d'Inde et les tagètes (des catalogues).