English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
elkslip marshmarigold [correct]; elkslip [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
populage à fleurs blanches [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.