English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
multifunctional nautical base [correct]; multipurpose marina [correct]
OBS: Terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
base nautique multifonctionnelle [correct, nom féminin]; marina multifonctionnelle [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.