English (Regulations (Water Transport))
certificate of electrician [correct]
OBS: certificate of electrician : From the federal certification project(Marine Certification Regulations Section 3) to become effective after 1996.
French (Réglementation (Transport par eau))
brevet de chef électricien [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: brevet de chef électricien: Extrait du projet de règlement fédéral (Règlement sur la délivrance des brevets et des certificats - Marine Article 3) qui entrera en vigueur après 1996.