English (Regulations (Water Transport))
certificate of engine room rating [correct]
OBS: certificate of engine room rating : From the federal certification project(Marine Certification Regulations Section 3) to become effective after 1996.
French (Réglementation (Transport par eau))
certificat de matelot de la salle des machines [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: certificat de matelot de la salle des machines: Extrait du projet de règlement fédéral (Règlement sur la délivrance des brevets et des certificats - Marine Article 3) qui entrera en vigueur après 1996.