English (Regulations (Water Transport))
mate’s certificate [correct]
OBS: mate's certificate : From the federal certification project(Marine Certification Regulations Section 7) to become effective after 1996.
French (Réglementation (Transport par eau))
certificat d'officier de pont [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: certificat d'officier de pont: Extrait du projet de règlement fédéral (Règlement sur la délivrance des brevets et des certificats - Marine Article 7) qui entrera en vigueur après 1996.