English (Regulations (Water Transport))
certificate of first-class engineer, steamship [correct]; first-class engineer certificate, steamship [correct]; first-class engineer, steamship certificate
OBS: certificate of first-class engineer, steamship, first-class engineer certificate, steamship and first-class engineer, steamship certificate : From the federal certification project(Marine Certification Regulations Section 3) to become effective after 1996.
French (Réglementation (Transport par eau))
brevet d'officier mécanicien de première classe, navire à vapeur [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: brevet d'officer mécanicien de première classe, navire à vapeur: Extrait du projet de règlement fédéral (Règlement sur la délivrance des brevets et des certificats - Marine Article 3) qui entrera en vigueur après 1996.