English (Water Transport; Emergency Management)
course on marine emergency duties training [correct]
CONT: ... provide the examiner with a certificate of the applicant's successful completion, at a recognized institution, of a course on marine emergency duties training in basic safety.
OBS: course on marine emergency duties training: Federal certification project (Marine certification Regulations Section 27) to become effective after 1996.
French (Transport par eau; Gestion des urgences)
cours sur la formation relative aux fonctions d'urgence en mer [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] fournir à l'examinateur une attestation établissant qu'il a terminé avec succès, dans un établissement reconnu, le cours sur la formation relative aux fonctions d'urgence en mer qui concerne la sécurité de base.
OBS: cours sur la formation relative aux fonctions d'urgence en mer: Projet de règlement fédéral (Règlement sur la délivrance des brevets et des certificats - Marine Article 27) qui entrera en vigueur après 1996.