English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Air Pollution; Pollutants)
stratospheric polluant [correct]
CONT: Fluorocarbon ozone problem-Recommended studies and MCA program : Monitor all major releases of volatile halocarbons and other potential stratospheric pollutants on a global scale.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Pollution de l'air; Agents de pollution)
polluant stratosphérique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Substances polluantes, les chlorofluorocarbures en particulier ainsi que d'autres composés chlorés, qui menacent la couche d'ozone stratosphérique.