English (Productivity and Profitability; Production Management; Production (Economics))
manufacturing cycle effectiveness
OBS: manufacturing cycle effectiveness; MCE : term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Productivité et rentabilité; Gestion de la production; Production (Économie))
efficacité du cycle de fabrication [nom féminin]
OBS: efficacité du cycle de fabrication : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.