English (Labour and Employment)
dead-end McJob [correct]
CONT: His 1991 novel ... took the concerns and gripes of middle-class North Americans in their 20s and early 30s - the children of divorce, of career-prospect wasteland, of dead-end McJobs - and put them on the cultural map.
French (Travail et emploi)
petit boulot sans possibilité d'avancement [proposition, nom masculin]; petit boulot sans avenir [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: D'après «emploi sans possibilité d'avancement» et «emploi sans avenir».