English (General Vocabulary)
attrition MCM operation [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Vocabulaire général)
opération LCM d'attrition [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.