English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
prone board [correct]
OBS: Prone-scooter board, small : All the features of a fully adjustable prone board which doubles as a scooter board.(Mid-Canada Medical, MCM 13748-064)
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
planche inclinable [proposition, nom féminin]