English (Petrography)
Palezoic surface [correct]
CONT: The Athabasca deposit occurs within the McMurray Formation and the overlying Wabiskaw sandstone member of the Clearwater Formation. Thickness of these deposits may exceed 200 feet, with variations being related to the relief of an underlying Paleozoic surface.
French (Pétrographie)
surface paléozoïque [nom féminin]