English (Minesweeping and Minehunting)
MCMV degaussing folder [correct]
OBS: MCMV degaussing folder : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Dragage et chasse aux mines)
dossier de démagnétisation de navire LCM [correct]
OBS: dossier de démagnétisation de navire : Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.