English (General Vocabulary)
MCR(+ number)
OBS: Acronym used for the National Atlas of Canada maps; e. g. :"Source : National Atlas of Canada, MCR 4107"(expression at the bottom of a geographical map).
French (Vocabulaire général)
MCR (+ chiffre + S)
OBS: Expression pouvant figurer au bas de cartes géographiques tirées de l'Atlas national du Canada (ex.: «Source : Atlas national du Canada, MCR 4107S»).
OBS: Le S caractérise l'équivalent français.