English (Nervous System)
minimally conscious [correct, adjectif]
OBS: The Aspen workgroup defined the minimally conscious state(MCS) as a condition of severely altered consciousness in which the person demonstrates minimal but definite behavioral evidence of self or environmental awareness
French (Système nerveux)
marginalement conscient [proposition]