English (Idiomatic Expressions)
You could have knocked me down with a feather [correct]; I was struck dumb with surprise
OBS: You could have knocked me down with a feather :[literal French translation :] Vous auriez pu m’assommer avec une plume.
French (Expressions idiomatiques)
Les bras m'en tombent [correct]; Les bras m'en sont tombés [correct]
DEF: Être stupéfait par quelque chose.