English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
spring forget-me-not [correct]; early forget-me-not [correct]; spring scorpiongrass [correct]; early scorpiongrass [correct]; white scorpiongrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
myosotis printanier [correct, nom masculin]; myosotis de printemps [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Boraginaceae.