English (Human Diseases)
Akureyri disease [correct]
DEF: A benign myalgic encephalomyelitis(ME) which occurred in the town of Akureyri in northern Iceland in 1948.
French (Maladies humaines)
maladie d'Akureyri [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Akureyri : ville de l'Islande du Nord, où fut décrite la première épidémie en 1948.