English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military); Music (General))
dressing
CONT: "The hardest part for me has been keeping my horn up in position and the dressing, "he said. "That means staying in line with everybody else. "
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire); Musique (Généralités))
alignement [proposition, nom masculin]