English (Trade Names; Food Industries)
Pablum™ [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: In 1929, Dr. Theodore Drake stirred up a brown, gooey concoction in the kitchen of the Hospital for Sick Children in Toronto. It was the world’s first batch of Pablum.
OBS: Pablum™ : A trademark of Mead Johnson & Co.
French (Appellations commerciales; Industrie de l'alimentation)
Pablum [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Céréales pour bébé.
OBS: PablumMC : Marque de commerce de la société Mead Johnson.