English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
weeping grass [correct]; meadow ricegrass [correct]; meadow rice grass [correct]; weeping rice grass [correct]; weeping meadow grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
microlène faux-stipe [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.