English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
alpine foxtail [correct]; alpine meadow foxtail [correct]; alpine meadow-foxtail [correct]; boreal foxtail [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
vulpin boréal [correct, nom masculin]; vulpin alpin [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.