English (Botany)
meadow blazing-star [correct]; meadow blazingstar [correct]
OBS: Compositae family.
OBS: meadow blazingstar : preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds(2003).
French (Botanique)
liatris à style ligulé [correct, nom masculin]; liatride des Rocheuses [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Famille des Composées.
OBS: liatris à style ligulé : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).