English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Rendle's meadow foxtail [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
vulpin de Rendle [correct, nom masculin]; vulpin en outre [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.