English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
northern meadow sedge [correct]; meadow sedge [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
OBS: meadow sedge : common name also used to refer to the species Carex granularis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
carex des prés [correct, nom masculin]; laîche des prés [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.