English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Pacific foxtail [correct]; Pacific meadow foxtail [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
vulpin à gaines gonflées [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.