English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
limestone meadow sedge [correct]; granular sedge [correct]; meadow sedge [voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
OBS: meadow sedge : common name also used to refer to the species Carex praticola.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
carex granuleux [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.