English (Animal Pests (Crops); Crop Protection)
De Man's meadow nematode [correct]; Pratylenchus pratensis [correct, latin]
OBS: Author: (De Man).
CONT: Pratylenchus pratensis. De Man's Meadow Nematode : Important on grasses, strawberry, lily, narcissus; reported on a great many other hosts, but there may have been some confusion with other species.
French (Animaux nuisibles aux cultures; Protection des végétaux)
nématode Pratylenchus pratensis [proposition, nom masculin]; Pratylenchus pratensis [correct, latin]
OBS: Auteur : (De Man).