English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
white meadowfoam [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Limnanthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
limnanthe blanc [nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Limnanthaceae.