English (Employment Benefits; Public Service; Taxation)
meal expenses [correct, pluriel]; meal costs [correct, pluriel]; meal charges [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Comprehensive allowance includes meal costs, incidental expenses, daily transportation costs and accommodation expenses, as appropriate.
French (Avantages sociaux; Fonction publique; Fiscalité)
frais de repas [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
Spanish (Beneficios sociales; Función pública; Sistema tributario)
gastos de alimentación [nom masculin, pluriel]