English (Restaurant Industry (General))
menu slip [correct]
CONT: Almost anyone who has enjoyed a few days of hospital hospitality knows the meal routine :Check off meal selections on a menu slip today, dine tomorrow.
French (Restauration (Généralités))
feuille de menus [proposition, nom féminin]