English (Military (General); Military Administration)
kitchen ration entitlement
OBS: The daily total number of personnel entitled to public rations under CFAO 36-14, assigned to a particular kitchen for meal service. [65-9) AL 33/72)
French (Militaire (Généralités); Administration militaire)
allocation de vivres aux cuisines
OBS: Le total quotidien des militaires admissibles au vivre en vertu de l'OAFC 36-14, assignés à une cuisine déterminée pour les repas. [65-9)Mod. 33/72)