English (Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
first-class seat without meal [correct, proposition, Canada]; seat in first-class service car without meal [correct, proposition, Canada]
OBS: ... with food and beverages served at your seat by courteous attendants. Used in VIA 1 first class service ...
French (Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
place assise repas sans repas [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Place assise sans repas attribuée dans une voiture restauration à la place, à défaut de place disponible dans les autres voitures.