English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
dusty wing [correct, voir observation]; coniopterygid [correct, voir observation]
OBS: "Dusty Wings" are tiny mealy white insects of the insect family Coniopterygidae, which includes antlions and lacewings. Such insects in adult form, unlike butterflies, have sucking stylets which can even pierce the shields of the insects. Not to be confused with the common name of the Hesperiidae butterfly "dusky wing", which do not feed on small insects and their eggs.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
conioptéryx [correct, voir observation]
DEF: Insecte de la famille des Conioptérygidés (Latin : Coniopterygidae).
OBS: Le genre du terme «conioptéryx» n'a pas été déterminé ... probablement masculin.
OBS: Sous-ordre Planipennes : Conioptéryx, Hémérobes, Fourmilions, Ascalaphes [...] antennes longues filiformes, leur bouche broyeuse, leurs tarses à 5 articles et la nervation de leurs ailes les distinguent. Plutôt rares.