English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Vegetable Crop Production)
battata [correct]
DEF: A variety of sweet potato with a pinkish or brown skin and white flesh. It has a mealy texture and is not as sweet as orange-fleshed sweet potatoes.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Production légumière)
battata [nom féminin]